Skip to content
    skip to navigation

    Classic FM

    Listen

    On Air Now

    Stephen Mangan 3pm - 6pm

    Stephen Mangan

    Now Playing

    The Barber of Seville - Overture Gioachino Rossini Download 'The Barber of Seville - Overture' on iTunes

    The Barber of Seville - Overture artwork
    • Playlist
    • Schedule
    • Home
    • Radio
    • News
    • Discover Music
    • Composers
    • Artists
    • Win
    • Store
    • Charity
    • Podcasts
    • Events
    • Dating
    • Follow us on:
      Follow Classic FM on Facebook
      Follow Classic FM on Instagram
      Follow Classic FM on Youtube

    Composers

    Einaudi

    • Einaudi Home
    • Music
    • News
    • Pictures
    • Album Reviews
    • More Composers

    Einaudi at the iTunes Festival

    This image appears in the gallery:
    Ludovico Einaudi at the iTunes Festival 2013

    Einaudi at the iTunes Festival

    27. Einaudi at the iTunes Festival

    Ludovico Einaudi at the iTunes Festival.

    1. Image 1: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    2. Image 2: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    3. Image 3: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    4. Image 4: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    5. Image 5: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    6. Image 6: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    7. Image 7: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    8. Image 8: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    9. Image 9: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival
    10. Image 10: Einaudi at the iTunes Festival 27 images

    See the full gallery: Ludovico Einaudi at the iTunes Festival 2013

    Einaudi latest features

    See more Einaudi latest features

    Ludovico Einaudi studied with modernist composer Luciano Berio

    Famous composers you didn’t know studied with modernist composer Luciano Berio

    Classical pianist and composer Ludovico Einaudi revealed his dream musical collaborator, Eminem.

    Italian pianist and composer Ludovico Einaudi: ‘I’d love to collaborate with Eminem‘

    Einaudi surprised the crowd at St Pancras.

    Einaudi surprises commuters with train station piano performance

    Italian piano superstar Ludovico Einaudi wins Best Classical Artist at the Global Awards

    Ludovico Einaudi wins Best Classical Artist at the Global Awards 2023

    Global Awards

    Josafat Raman performs Einaudi’s popular solo piano work, ‘Experience’ on TikTok

    Pianist with congenital hand disability astounds with Einaudi melody in viral TikTok

    Discover Music

    Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Alison Balsom, Lang Lang, Nicola Benedetti, Isata Kanneh-Mason, Abel Selaocoe and Ludovico Einaudi

    Lang Lang and Ludovico Einaudi among Best Classical Artist nominees at the Global Awards 2023

    Global Awards

    Ludovico Einaudi surprises young fan at airport piano

    Ludovico Einaudi surprises young fan in spontaneous airport piano duet

    The 10 greatest composers of the 21st century (L-R: Eric Whitacre, Wynton Marsalis, Alma Deutscher)

    The 10 greatest composers of the 21st century (so far)

    Discover Music

    Best classical music

    See more Best classical music

    The 15 most famous tunes in classical music

    The 15 most famous tunes in classical music

    Discover Music

    Best symphonies: Ludwig van Beethoven, Antonin Dvorak and Florence Price

    The 15 greatest symphonies of all time

    Discover Music

    4 eras of classical music

    The 4 eras of classical music: a quick guide

    Discover Music

    A young Marin Alsop, Sir Simon Rattle, and Seiji Ozawa conduct their respective orchestras.

    The 25 greatest conductors of all time

    Discover Music

    Hildegard von Bingen, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Edward Elgar among the greatest composers in classical music history.

    The 30 greatest classical music composers of all time

    Latest on Classic FM

    Andrea Bocelli is giving his first-ever headline concert in Wales.

    Andrea Bocelli announces first-ever headline concert in Wales

    Events

    A-level music has fallen to a new record low, as almost half of UK adults regret not continuing musical activity.

    One in three adults regret giving up music, as A-level entries plummet

    Donald Trump has declared tubas, trombones, trumpets, and French horns a national security threat.

    Trump administration declares brass instruments a national security threat

    John Malkovich plays Romanian conductor Sergiu Celibidache in new biopic ‘The Yellow Tie’.

    Watch John Malkovich as conductor Sergiu Celibidache in new biopic trailer

    Discover Music

    John Cage ASLSP performance

    A 639-year-long John Cage organ piece just changed chord, for the first time in two-and-a-half years

    A new staging of Wagner’s ‘The Ring’ Cycle has been heavily criticised for use of AI staging.

    Wagner opera’s AI backdrop meets loud boos at Bayreuth Festival

    Discover Music

    Sue Perkins to present ‘Classical Pioneers’ with HX on Classic FM.HX Expeditions

    Sue Perkins to present exploration series ‘Classical Pioneers’ with HX on Classic FM

    Promoted by HX Expeditions

    Classic FM Live with Viking returns to the Royal Albert Hall in October 2026!

    Get tickets to Classic FM Live with Viking at the Royal Albert Hall in October 2026!

    Events

    The Classic FM Movie Music Hall of Fame 2026

    Vote for your favourite film score in the Classic FM Movie Music Hall of Fame 2026!

    Classic FM Hall of Fame

    Jonathan Ross speaks to Christopher Nolan about ‘The Odyssey’ and working with composer Ludwig Göransson.

    Christopher Nolan reveals why he didn’t use an orchestra for ‘The Odyssey’ score

    Discover Music

    Back to top

    Also on Classic FM

    • Listen to Global Player
    • Classic FM Breakfast with Dan Walker
    • John Williams
    • Alexander Armstrong on Classic FM
    • Quizzes
    • Leonard Bernstein
    • Mozart
    • Debussy
    • Music theory
    • Instruments
    • Classic FM Live
    • Brahms
    • Vivaldi
    • Bach
    • Tchaikovsky
    • Chopin
    • Andrea Bocelli
    • Florence Price
    • Beethoven
    • Best classical music
    • Classic FM Requests
    • Best pianists
    • Harry Potter music
    • Star Wars soundtrack
    • Composer or pasta
    • Music for Studying
    • Best violinists
    • Classical music tearjerkers
    • Relaxing classical

    Useful Links

    • Contact Us
    • Help
    • How To Listen
    • About Classic FM
    • Company Details
    • Cookies
    • Privacy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Advertise
    • Global Careers
    • Smooth Spins Casino
    • Heart Bingo

    Download the app

    Get it on the app store Get it on Google Play

    Follow Us

    Follow Classic FM on Facebook
    Follow Classic FM on Instagram
    Follow Classic FM on Youtube
    © Global 2026
    30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
    Privacy Manager